Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Jan 2017, 2:08am EST
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98053454.5 %
Capital Goods37724464.7 %
Technology64029546.1 %
Transportation1116558.6 %
Funds/Trusts62224940 %
Energy30215852.3 %
Consumer Services70831644.6 %
Health Care30610935.6 %
Consumer Durables34212035.1 %
Public Utilities28412343.3 %
Miscellaneous1286349.2 %
Basic Industries25715560.3 %
Consumer Non-Durables2349239.3%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BACBank of America CorporationFinance11991700022.6416.54
CSXCSX CorporationTransportation1051180044.3330.04
AAPLApple Inc.Technology31411400120.00106.91
VALEVALE S.A.Basic Industries3410540010.036.06
SSprint Nextel CorporationPublic Utilities198004008.935.91
MRKMerck & Company, Inc.Consumer Durables1151040062.5359.66
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology1905360036.9434.38
PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)Basic Industries945209087.4584.74
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust, Series 1Funds/Trusts23951400123.25114.42
ORCLOracle CorporationTechnology1298470039.8739.85
CXCemex S.A.B. de C.V.Capital Goods136636008.847.60
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.Public Utilities1402470022.4920.23

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
RADRite Aid CorporationHealth Care176561007.467.67
GEGeneral Electric CompanyEnergy3294890030.5330.66
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb CompanyConsumer Durables1114670049.2362.80
DRYSDryShips Inc.Transportation129047001.012.98
PFEPfizer, Inc.Consumer Durables2788670031.7733.68
FFord Motor Credit CompanyCapital Goods3692250012.3612.64
XOMExxon Mobil CorporationEnergy1129370085.8988.23
SWNSouthwestern Energy CompanyEnergy165436009.4112.41
TGTTarget CorporationConsumer Services575760064.1072.53
WMTWal-Mart Stores, Inc.Consumer Services865714067.1870.62
GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.Health Care975593071.0180.70
AZNAstrazeneca PLCConsumer Durables774831027.0729.96