Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Oct 2017, 6:29am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98050051 %
Capital Goods37721456.8 %
Technology64027543 %
Transportation1115650.5 %
Funds/Trusts62235056.3 %
Energy3028929.5 %
Consumer Services70827939.4 %
Health Care30612039.2 %
Consumer Durables34214542.4 %
Public Utilities28411841.5 %
Miscellaneous1285946.1 %
Basic Industries25713853.7 %
Consumer Non-Durables23410143.2%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology3235030041.5029.47
SKXSkechers U.S.A., Inc.Consumer Non-Durables274118033.9926.31
WFCWells Fargo & CompanyFinance1809480054.9254.48
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology1933030034.2532.41
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology1899210078.8169.31
NOKNokia CorporationTechnology105344006.085.78
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology2222230040.4336.11
PFEPfizer, Inc.Consumer Durables1707830036.4233.66
VZVerizon Communications Inc.Public Utilities1475550049.5347.90
CCitigroup Inc.Finance1621300073.5363.78
JPMJ P Morgan Chase & CoFinance1182660099.5189.56
ERICLM Ericsson Telephone CompanyTechnology50506506.456.35

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
WFTWeatherford International, LtdEnergy160417003.544.94
TAT&T Inc.Public Utilities2612240035.5439.22
SESpectra Energy CorpPublic Utilities3755460016.2640.59
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.Basic Industries106456007.027.79
CELGCelgene CorporationConsumer Durables4090380121.33127.23
RADRite Aid CorporationHealth Care262672001.783.82
PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)Basic Industries676880088.2589.56
SLBSchlumberger N.V.Energy680888063.1572.52
IBNICICI Bank LimitedFinance69171207.918.82
SSprint Nextel CorporationPublic Utilities130108006.938.33
CTRPCtrip.com International, Ltd.Miscellaneous458544048.3551.45
UALUnited Continental Holdings, Inc.Transportation515620059.9070.97