Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 03 Dec 2016, 9:42pm EST
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98052453.5 %
Capital Goods37723562.3 %
Technology64027543 %
Transportation1116356.8 %
Funds/Trusts62220132.3 %
Energy30215451 %
Consumer Services70830843.5 %
Health Care30610434 %
Consumer Durables34212636.8 %
Public Utilities2849834.5 %
Miscellaneous1285442.2 %
Basic Industries25714857.6 %
Consumer Non-Durables2348837.6%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BACBank of America CorporationFinance10742700021.2315.04
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationEnergy555617007.235.30
PPandora Media, Inc.Consumer Services703873013.3311.70
WLLWhiting Petroleum CorporationEnergy2571080012.228.98
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro S.A.- PetrobrasEnergy2625840010.687.99
ECAEncana CorporationEnergy1912540012.698.36
FCXFreeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc.Basic Industries3384240015.4211.18
HSTHost Marriott Financial TrustConsumer Services1048080017.7416.31
HBANHuntington Bancshares IncorporatedFinance1321740012.949.92
GMGeneral Motors CompanyCapital Goods1416100035.4131.19
RFRegions Financial CorporationFinance2195150013.749.54
IMIngram Micro Inc.Technology213318038.8835.51

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology2166910029.2529.39
FBFacebook, Inc.Technology20823100115.40119.44
ORCLOracle CorporationTechnology1267320038.5039.85
PFEPfizer, Inc.Consumer Durables2468970031.6333.30
GRPNGroupon, Inc.Technology98642503.794.31
CRMSalesforce.com IncTechnology865568068.4176.14
VVisa Inc.Miscellaneous975195075.7278.78
KOCoca-Cola Company (The)Consumer Non-Durables1343630040.3643.93
BSXBoston Scientific CorporationHealth Care912325020.3521.89
ITUBItau Unibanco Banco Holding SAFinance137783009.779.80
AEOAmerican Eagle Outfitters, Inc.Consumer Services516426016.1716.68
ETRMEnteroMedics Inc.Health Care86136800.050.44