Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 22 Jul 2017, 2:36am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98044145 %
Capital Goods37720053.1 %
Technology64029546.1 %
Transportation1114843.2 %
Funds/Trusts62239563.5 %
Energy3026220.5 %
Consumer Services70826938 %
Health Care30613945.4 %
Consumer Durables34214843.3 %
Public Utilities28414049.3 %
Miscellaneous1286248.4 %
Basic Industries25713151 %
Consumer Non-Durables2349841.9%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.Technology8137910413.8811.31
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology2570510073.7964.86
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust, Series 1Funds/Trusts33918200144.11128.72
PLUGPlug Power, Inc.Energy63686702.441.61
AAPLApple Inc.Technology27245200150.27132.30
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology2837920032.0124.71
MGMMGM Resorts InternationalConsumer Services744832034.0329.03
AEZSAEterna Zentaris, Inc.Consumer Durables21689102.872.65
VVisa Inc.Miscellaneous812415099.6087.12
SIRISirius XM Radio Inc.Consumer Services253834005.474.84
NVDANVIDIA CorporationTechnology22191600168.10109.67
RAIReynolds American IncConsumer Non-Durables515643066.8960.00

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
GEGeneral Electric CompanyEnergy3902490025.9129.49
DRYSDryShips Inc.Transportation5009112.172732.13
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationEnergy370354004.695.90
RADRite Aid CorporationHealth Care347695002.485.53
WLLWhiting Petroleum CorporationEnergy206339005.049.18
SWNSouthwestern Energy CompanyEnergy198354005.778.74
XOMExxon Mobil CorporationEnergy1107060080.1283.98
QCOMQUALCOMM IncorporatedTechnology1024520053.8459.97
OASOasis Petroleum Inc.Energy98333607.4912.32
LOWLowe's Companies, Inc. Common StockConsumer Services590560073.8476.37
GNTXGentex CorporationCapital Goods228906017.2819.50
NBRNabors Industries Ltd.Energy96534407.6912.77