Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 17 Jun 2017, 2:24am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98047848.8 %
Capital Goods37720153.3 %
Technology64027643.1 %
Transportation1114338.7 %
Funds/Trusts62235156.4 %
Energy3026220.5 %
Consumer Services70827739.1 %
Health Care30613243.1 %
Consumer Durables34212135.4 %
Public Utilities28412343.3 %
Miscellaneous1285240.6 %
Basic Industries25711344 %
Consumer Non-Durables2349841.9%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
ZNGAZynga Inc.Technology122073003.652.85
WFCWells Fargo & CompanyFinance1948660053.9052.69
RFRegions Financial CorporationFinance1854360014.4013.14
JPMJ P Morgan Chase & CoFinance1528040086.5780.65
TSLATesla Motors, Inc.Capital Goods6859670375.34245.27
KOCoca-Cola Company (The)Consumer Non-Durables1233110045.2542.32
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesConsumer Durables658673048.1242.22
ATVIActivision Blizzard, IncTechnology641435058.9145.01
COGCabot Oil & Gas CorporationEnergy655665023.3423.09
MSMorgan StanleyFinance1065270044.6940.14
KEYKeyCorpFinance1091070018.6816.60
SCHWThe Charles Schwab CorporationFinance798429042.1237.67

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
KRKroger Company (The)Consumer Services1126380024.5631.64
WFTWeatherford International, LtdEnergy228715003.775.53
MATMattel, Inc.Consumer Non-Durables660498020.6727.76
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationEnergy405431005.006.57
VALEVALE S.A.Basic Industries284629007.848.17
FFord Motor Credit CompanyCapital Goods4401910011.2412.05
FCXFreeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc.Basic Industries2070640011.5012.85
XUnited States Steel CorporationBasic Industries2180850020.3727.80
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology2115280035.3136.08
WLLWhiting Petroleum CorporationEnergy182273005.659.48
ECAEncana CorporationEnergy111474008.8111.27
RADRite Aid CorporationHealth Care201685002.956.26