Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 23 Sep 2017, 4:49am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98040040.8 %
Capital Goods37719551.7 %
Technology64025539.8 %
Transportation1115549.5 %
Funds/Trusts62237259.8 %
Energy3027023.2 %
Consumer Services70825936.6 %
Health Care30611637.9 %
Consumer Durables34213840.4 %
Public Utilities28412644.4 %
Miscellaneous1285442.2 %
Basic Industries25712247.5 %
Consumer Non-Durables2348938%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FFord Motor Credit CompanyCapital Goods3427730011.8411.70
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology2005340033.3732.09
SSprint Nextel CorporationPublic Utilities123284008.528.44
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology2188530037.1835.85
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology2846860036.0727.64
VZVerizon Communications Inc.Public Utilities1461900049.9048.28
PFEPfizer, Inc.Consumer Durables1737240035.9633.31
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro S.A.- PetrobrasEnergy1548370010.349.48
GMGeneral Motors CompanyCapital Goods1022130039.4235.60
ECAEncana CorporationEnergy1266540011.2510.82
HMNYHelios & Matheson Information Technology IncConsumer Services7723306.973.08
RFRegions Financial CorporationFinance1428970014.4214.39

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
AKSAK Steel Holding CorporationBasic Industries180062005.227.19
XUnited States Steel CorporationBasic Industries1469990023.8328.60
EPDEnterprise Products Partners L.P.Public Utilities365430025.9027.10
KFTKraft Foods Inc.Consumer Non-Durables040.0544.03
ETPENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERSPublic Utilities594050018.4922.42
KRKroger Company (The)Consumer Services1334690020.1528.40
ETEEnergy Transfer Equity, L.P.Public Utilities429834017.3318.07
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.Basic Industries111599006.868.00
MATMattel, Inc.Consumer Non-Durables697764014.5223.12
SPWRASunPower CorporationTechnology07.647.93
JBLUJetBlue Airways CorporationTransportation520748018.6221.27
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.Public Utilities999604019.2720.48