Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 29 Apr 2017, 3:20pm EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98051752.8 %
Capital Goods37721757.6 %
Technology64028444.4 %
Transportation1115347.7 %
Funds/Trusts62231049.8 %
Energy3029029.8 %
Consumer Services70829141.1 %
Health Care30612340.2 %
Consumer Durables34213840.4 %
Public Utilities28412845.1 %
Miscellaneous1285744.5 %
Basic Industries25712649 %
Consumer Non-Durables2349841.9%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology2253810068.4661.08
NOKNokia CorporationTechnology134209005.735.15
FBFacebook, Inc.Technology16524600150.25128.77
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology2742150027.6720.49
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology1961250034.0731.48
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust, Series 1Funds/Trusts18733800135.99121.91
WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnology412702089.0764.82
FSRFlagstone Reinsurance Holdings S.A.Finance049.8549.55
BBDBanco Bradesco SaFinance1124620010.559.48
ORCLOracle CorporationTechnology1303820044.9640.85
SSprint Nextel CorporationPublic Utilities136827009.037.57
CERNCerner CorporationTechnology288117064.7556.94

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FTRFrontier Communications CompanyPublic Utilities434528001.883.61
SWNSouthwestern Energy CompanyEnergy182587007.5110.95
CVHCoventry Health Care, Inc.Health Care11576008.349.27
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationEnergy395391005.266.16
VZVerizon Communications Inc.Public Utilities1576830045.9150.81
XUnited States Steel CorporationBasic Industries2038530022.3228.15
TAT&T Inc.Public Utilities1911840039.6340.74
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro S.A.- PetrobrasEnergy210694009.019.95
GEGeneral Electric CompanyEnergy2954000028.9930.42
JCPJ.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding CompanyConsumer Services188380005.388.14
FCXFreeport-McMoran Copper & Gold, Inc.Basic Industries2525650012.7512.94
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.Basic Industries214229006.727.86