Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 18 Feb 2017, 2:10am EST
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98056557.7 %
Capital Goods37725266.8 %
Technology64030948.3 %
Transportation1116760.4 %
Funds/Trusts62229246.9 %
Energy30214748.7 %
Consumer Services70831744.8 %
Health Care30613343.5 %
Consumer Durables34213940.6 %
Public Utilities28413346.8 %
Miscellaneous1286349.2 %
Basic Industries25716263 %
Consumer Non-Durables23410344%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BACBank of America CorporationFinance10732800024.5217.44
SSprint Nextel CorporationPublic Utilities186753009.306.45
UNUnilever NVConsumer Non-Durables286504048.7943.56
ULUnilever PLCConsumer Non-Durables259041048.5344.05
PFEPfizer, Inc.Consumer Durables2546430033.6233.61
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology2296850033.7430.18
PPHMPeregrine Pharmaceuticals Inc.Consumer Durables22318100.550.36
SIRISirius XM Radio Inc.Consumer Services247264004.944.27
AAPLApple Inc.Technology29587900135.72109.34
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology2445070064.6257.69
GRPNGroupon, Inc.Technology131229004.664.15
ORCLOracle CorporationTechnology1260580042.0639.84

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
AUYYamana Gold, Inc.Basic Industries119822003.094.17
FTRFrontier Communications CompanyPublic Utilities201580003.294.26
AVPAvon Products, Inc.Consumer Non-Durables55799204.615.15
SWNSouthwestern Energy CompanyEnergy141029008.6812.20
XOMExxon Mobil CorporationEnergy1132990081.7687.94
GISGeneral Mills, Inc.Consumer Non-Durables279678059.2364.89
CIECobalt International Energy, Inc.Energy53917800.771.38
DNRDenbury Resources, Inc. (Holding Company)Energy87434503.203.40
SDRLSeadrill LimitedFunds/Trusts140445001.942.84
SOSouthern Company (The)Public Utilities451150047.8050.44
RRCRange Resources CorporationEnergy433411031.2738.30
BPBP p.l.c.Energy611338033.4234.64