Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 29 Sep 2016, 4:41am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98052453.5 %
Capital Goods37723261.5 %
Technology64031248.8 %
Transportation1115246.8 %
Funds/Trusts62244271.1 %Hot Sector
Energy30214748.7 %
Consumer Services70832946.5 %
Health Care30614045.8 %
Consumer Durables34214542.4 %
Public Utilities28414149.6 %
Miscellaneous1286349.2 %
Basic Industries25717166.5 %
Consumer Non-Durables23411549.1%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)Basic Industries1559300089.4682.92
MROMarathon Oil CorporationEnergy1756620015.1812.53
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro S.A.- PetrobrasEnergy228918009.506.35
ARRYArray BioPharma Inc.Consumer Durables47397006.283.41
AAPLApple Inc.Technology35687300113.95102.00
OASOasis Petroleum Inc.Energy1094350010.458.16
BBRYBlackBerryPublic Utilities40712808.337.41
DNRDenbury Resources, Inc. (Holding Company)Energy106928003.192.79
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology2571050058.0353.72
MTArcelorMittalBasic Industries172587006.284.92
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology2253510037.4432.60
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.Public Utilities1649010022.7418.25

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
WFTWeatherford International, LtdEnergy162014005.476.46
NKENike, Inc.Consumer Non-Durables940191053.2560.96
NVAXNovavax, Inc.Health Care156175002.206.06
WFCWells Fargo & CompanyFinance2209870045.3148.96
COSICosi, Inc.Consumer Services28496500.060.51
KOCoca-Cola Company (The)Consumer Non-Durables1130130042.1544.15
TPXTempur-pedic International IncConsumer Durables150106057.7763.90
DBDeutsche Bank AGFinance588663012.3016.93
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb CompanyConsumer Durables1131520055.0966.35
KRKroger Company (The)Consumer Services968644029.8436.37
HSTHost Marriott Financial TrustConsumer Services969836015.6015.97
HIMXHimax Technologies, Inc.Technology35027208.309.28