Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 25 Mar 2017, 4:11am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98052353.4 %
Capital Goods37721256.2 %
Technology64028945.2 %
Transportation1115650.5 %
Funds/Trusts62227444.1 %
Energy30210233.8 %
Consumer Services70826737.7 %
Health Care30611637.9 %
Consumer Durables34212436.3 %
Public Utilities28412744.7 %
Miscellaneous1285039.1 %
Basic Industries25712347.9 %
Consumer Non-Durables2349540.6%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology2615160028.4318.66
MSFTMicrosoft CorporationTechnology2289780064.9859.27
OCLROclaro, Inc.Technology922450010.118.00
FBFacebook, Inc.Technology17876800140.34125.42
SBUXStarbucks CorporationConsumer Services967591056.8155.88
PENNPenn National Gaming, Inc.Consumer Services145293017.6814.03
CYCypress Semiconductor CorporationTechnology609578014.4511.53
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.Technology929516038.9730.57
WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnology393041078.1860.44
URSURS CorporationConsumer Services1904333.452.39
VVisa Inc.Miscellaneous817782089.1981.56
SMBLSmart Balance IncConsumer Non-Durables27042004.263.64

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FTRFrontier Communications CompanyPublic Utilities369886002.093.96
FFord Motor Credit CompanyCapital Goods3779370011.6212.46
INTCIntel CorporationTechnology2356100035.1635.49
GMEGamestop CorporationConsumer Services287863020.7026.22
DRYSDryShips Inc.Transportation263480001.353.08
NENoble CorporationEnergy121167005.766.65
FINLThe Finish Line, Inc.Consumer Services147837012.9320.40
ESVENSCO plcEnergy104679008.429.29
MROMarathon Oil CorporationEnergy1204230014.6115.64
MGMMGM Resorts InternationalConsumer Services902989025.7126.32
JCPJ.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding CompanyConsumer Services207165005.578.47
SLBSchlumberger N.V.Energy592693076.9680.83