Country Icon

United States Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 19 Aug 2017, 2:29am EDT
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks By Sector Above 200 Day Moving Average
SectorTotal StocksAbove 200 SMA% Above 200SMAPerformance
Finance98029430 %
Capital Goods37714438.2 %
Technology64021533.6 %
Transportation1113834.2 %
Funds/Trusts62235456.9 %
Energy3024514.9 %
Consumer Services70820729.2 %
Health Care30610634.6 %
Consumer Durables34211633.9 %
Public Utilities28412243 %
Miscellaneous1285039.1 %
Basic Industries2579436.6 %
Consumer Non-Durables2347933.8%
NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
CPNCalpine CorporationPublic Utilities547081014.9212.05
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology2924110030.3825.90
VALEVALE S.A.Basic Industries2712770010.039.02
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.Technology1053530044.3038.50
YHOOYahoo! Inc.Technology1979810063.0747.77
GFIGold Fields Ltd.Basic Industries68540604.323.51
NLYAnnaly Capital Management IncConsumer Services921038012.3411.16
BBDBanco Bradesco SaFinance1104430010.399.45
ELEstee Lauder Companies, Inc. (The)Consumer Non-Durables1837610105.9287.23
DYNDynegy Inc.Public Utilities41301509.288.24
ITUBItau Unibanco Banco Holding SAFinance1183250012.6711.56
IAGIamgold CorporationBasic Industries59502805.704.40

NYSE/NASDAQ Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameSectorAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FFord Motor Credit CompanyCapital Goods3676400010.5611.77
FLFootlocker IncConsumer Services458373034.3865.86
CHKChesapeake Energy CorporationEnergy353309003.965.72
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology2109690030.3731.89
GEGeneral Electric CompanyEnergy3858520024.5529.13
INFYInfosys LimitedTechnology590745014.7914.97
MROMarathon Oil CorporationEnergy1561630010.8714.95
JCPJ.C. Penney Company, Inc. Holding CompanyConsumer Services185008003.606.36
CTLCenturyLink, Inc.Public Utilities1024200019.1624.26
TAT&T Inc.Public Utilities2216690037.3739.68
RIGTransocean Inc.Energy163639007.4811.52
WFCWells Fargo & CompanyFinance1775450051.6854.51